Fall 2019 Class Listing
Physical Education Visit Department Website


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Sec Seats Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
23543 KNES 1A 01L WL Novice SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLE
23538 KNES 1B 01 WL Beginning Swimming M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLW
23545 KNES 1B 01L Open Beginning SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
23539 KNES 1C 01 WL Intermediate Swimming M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLW
23537 KNES 2A 01 Open Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLW
23544 KNES 2A 01L Open Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
24675 KNES 5A 01 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
25207 KNES 5A 02 WL Indoor Cycling ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Christian May PE14
23452 KNES 5AX 02 Open Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
23458 KNES 5AX 03 Open Indoor Cycling M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
24676 KNES 5B 01 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
24074 KNES 5BX 01 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
24870 KNES 5BX 02 Open High Intensity Indoor Cycling M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
24799 KNES 9AX 62Z WL Interactive Cardiovascular Fitness and Activity Tracking 1View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
24667 KNES 11A 01 Open Cardio Kick ·····S· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25201 KNES 11AX 01 Open Cardio Kick ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
25348 KNES 12G 01 Open Self-Defense M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
23442 KNES 12H 61 Open Tai Chi M·W···· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
25205 KNES 12J 62 Open Intermediate Tai Chi M·W···· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
23416 KNES 15CX 01 WL Total Fitness ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23565 KNES 15CX 05 WL Total Fitness ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
25433 KNES 15E 01 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
25543 KNES 15E 03 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Kelly Simons PE610
24192 KNES 15EX 01 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
24847 KNES 15EX 02 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
23479 KNES 15EX 05 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
23787 KNES 15EX 07 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
25650 KNES 15EX 61 Open Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
24668 KNES 15F 01 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·····S· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
24681 KNES 15FX 01 Open High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
23433 KNES 16A 01 Open Fit CampView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
23554 KNES 16AX 01 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
24201 KNES 16AX 02 Open Fit Camp ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24798 KNES 17A 01 Open Plyometric Conditioning 1 M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24670 KNES 17AX 01 Open Plyometric Conditioning 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
25384 KNES 19A 01 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
25441 KNES 19A 02 WL Strength Development M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
25544 KNES 19A 03 Open Strength Development M·W···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Kelly Simons PE610
24848 KNES 19AX 01 WL Strength Development M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
24200 KNES 19AX 05 Open Strength Development ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
25385 KNES 19B 01 Open Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
25443 KNES 19BX 01 Open Strength Development 2 M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
23469 KNES 19DX 01 Open Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
23436 KNES 19EX 02 Open Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
23456 KNES 19EX 03 Open Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24088 KNES 19EX 04 Open Body Sculpting M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23432 KNES 19G 01 WL Core Conditioning M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
25215 KNES 19G 01L Open Core Conditioning ·····S· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
24669 KNES 19G 02 Open Core Conditioning ·····S· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25206 KNES 19G 03 Open Core Conditioning ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Christian May PE14
25386 KNES 19G 04 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
24087 KNES 19GX 01 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
25202 KNES 19GX 02 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
23556 KNES 19GX 03 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
25373 KNES 20A 01 Open Circuit Training 1 M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24900 KNES 20AX 02 Open Circuit Training 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
24901 KNES 20AX 03 Open Circuit Training 1 M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23668 KNES 22A 01 WL Hatha Yoga M······ 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
23439 KNES 22A 02L WL Hatha Yoga ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE14
23454 KNES 22AX 01 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE14
24429 KNES 22AX 02 WL Hatha Yoga M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
23669 KNES 22B 01 Open Yoga for Relaxation M······ 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
23438 KNES 22B 02L Open Yoga for Relaxation ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE14
24428 KNES 22BX 01 Open Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
24193 KNES 22CX 61 WL Power Yoga ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
23443 KNES 22D 01 Open Flow Yoga M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
23455 KNES 22DX 01 Open Flow Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE14
23659 KNES 22E 01 WL Yoga/Pilates Combo M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24194 KNES 22EX 61 Open Yoga/Pilates Combo ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
25203 KNES 25A 62 Open Stretching M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
23451 KNES 25AX 01 Open Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
23459 KNES 25AX 02 Open Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
25204 KNES 25B 62 Open Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
23460 KNES 25BX 01 Open Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
24083 KNES 25BX 02 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
25213 KNES 26A 01L Open Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25214 KNES 26B 01L Open Integrated Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25651 KNES 26BX 61 Open Integrated Pilates Mat Exercise ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE15
23777 KNES 29A 01 Open Fencing Level 1 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
23778 KNES 29B 01 Open Fencing Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
23389 KNES 31AX 01 WL Beginning Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21W
23413 KNES 31AX 02 WL Beginning Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
23390 KNES 31BX 01 WL Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21E
23414 KNES 31BX 02 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
24082 KNES 31CX 01 Open Advanced Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
25439 KNES 32A 01 Open Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
24207 KNES 32A 01L Open Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
25208 KNES 32A 62 WL Beginning Tennis M······ 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
25346 KNES 32AX 01 Open Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
24209 KNES 32B 01L Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
25209 KNES 32B 62 Open Advanced Beginning Tennis M······ 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
25344 KNES 32BX 01 Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
25210 KNES 32C 62 Open Intermediate Tennis M······ 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
25310 KNES 32CX 01 Open Intermediate Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
23566 KNES 37AX 01 Open Soccer ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
23567 KNES 37BX 01 Open Soccer Level 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24203 KNES 37CX 01 Open Soccer Level 3 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24868 KNES 37E 01L WL Indoor Soccer ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24869 KNES 37E 02L WL Indoor Soccer ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
23517 KNES 38A 01 Open Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24506 KNES 38A 02 Open Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
23519 KNES 38B 02 Open Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24507 KNES 38B 03 Open Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
23520 KNES 38C 01 Open Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21W
24508 KNES 38C 02 Open Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
25435 KNES 39A 01 Open Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
23522 KNES 39AX 01 WL Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24079 KNES 39BX 01 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
24674 KNES 39BX 02 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
24080 KNES 39CX 01 Open Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24081 KNES 39DX 01 Open Volleyball Level 4 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
23986 KNES 45 62Z WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
23476 KNES 45 65Z WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 OL
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25352 KNES 45 66Z Full Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Arden Kragalott ONLINE OLLQ
25211 KNES 47 02RZ Open Introduction to Women in SportsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
25555 KNES 47 62Z WL Introduction to Women in SportsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
23533 KNES 50A 62Z Open Orientation to Lifetime FitnessView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
23527 KNES 52 01 Open Physical Stress Management M·W·F·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Nick Mattis PE12U
24680 KNES 52 62Z WL Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OLLQ
24797 KNES 52 65Z Open Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OL
25353 KNES 53 01Y Open Health and FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
23480 KNES 54 62Z WL Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
25541 KNES 77X 65R Open Special Projects in Kinesiology ······U 06:30 PM-09:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat TBA
25542 KNES 77Y 65R Open Special Projects in Kinesiology ·····SU 02:00 PM-04:05 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat TBA
25440 PE 4XX 01 Open High-Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
25039 PE 4XX 03 Open High-Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote M·W·F·· 05:45 AM-06:50 AM Kulwant Singh FLDS
21873 PE 32B 01L Open Women's Badminton TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Mark Landefeld PE21W
LAB ·····S· 09:00 AM-11:50 AM
24710 PE 32F 02 Open Defensive Baseball Techniques MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM WATKINS, DONALD FLDBB
25652 PE 32F 03 Open Defensive Baseball Techniques MTWR··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM WATKINS, DONALD FLDBB
24707 PE 32N 01 Open Track and Field Techniques MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
21083 PE 32N 02 Open Track and Field TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
24702 PE 32P 01 Open Techniques of Swimming MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-07:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
21946 PE 32P 03 Open Techniques of SwimmingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
24706 PE 32W 01 Open Softball TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Jason Bugg FLDSB
25566 PE 32W 04 Open Softball Techniques MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Bugg FLDSB
24705 PE 39M 01 Open Intercollegiate Men's Soccer MTWRFS· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
24062 PE 39M 02 Open Intercollegiate Men's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Rusty Johnson ST-FLD
24709 PE 39W 01 Open Intercollegiate Women's Soccer MTWRF·· 05:00 PM-06:30 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
21085 PE 39W 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24711 PE 40 01 WL Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
20451 PE 40 61 Open Intercollegiate Football MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM AMOAKO, ERIC ST-FLD
21032 PE 40 62 Open Intercollegiate Football MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
24703 PE 41 01 Open Intercollegiate Water Polo MTWRF·· 04:30 AM-06:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
21081 PE 41 02 Open Intercollegiate Water PoloView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
25052 PE 42W 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's Volleyball MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-07:30 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
21090 PE 42W 62 Open Intercollegiate Women's VolleyballView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24708 PE 43 01 WL Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women) MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
21084 PE 43 02 Open Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
24704 PE 44M 01 Open Intercollegiate Men's BasketballView Footnote MTWRFS· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
24511 PE 44M 03 Open Intercollegiate Men's Basketball MTWRF·· 03:00 PM-04:30 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
24427 PE 44W 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's BasketballView Footnote M·W·F·· 06:00 AM-08:50 AM Michael Allen PE21E
24510 PE 44W 61 Open Intercollegiate Women's Basketball MTWRF·· 05:30 PM-07:00 PM Michael Allen PE21W

Please check MyPortal for the most current class seat availability.

Back to Top