Fall 2019 Class Listing
General Education Classes

Remember: Your General Education requirements may depend on your degree plans and the university where you plan to transfer. To learn more about whether a course satisfies a particular requirement, visit the G.E. Requirements webpage.


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Section Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
24340 ADMJ 29 65Z Cultural Pluralism and American Law and JusticeView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
24755 ANTH 1 02 Physical Anthropology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Salvador Contreras MLC102
24756 ANTH 1 03L Physical Anthropology ····F·· 08:30 AM-12:20 PM Amanda Feldman MLC102
00076 ANTH 1 04 Physical Anthropology MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Elisabeth-Anne Mabie MLC102
00079 ANTH 1 05 Physical Anthropology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Emily Beggs MLC102 $0
21055 ANTH 1 06 Physical Anthropology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Emily Beggs MLC102 $0
00082 ANTH 1 08 Physical Anthropology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Amanda Feldman MLC102
00083 ANTH 1 09 Physical Anthropology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Cathy Patel MLC113
22301 ANTH 1 62Z Physical AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Hui ONLINE OL
24332 ANTH 1 65Z Physical AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Leslie Berry ONLINE OL
24757 ANTH 1L 01 Physical Anthropology Laboratory ···R··· 03:30 PM-06:20 PM Emily Beggs MLC101 $L
00086 ANTH 1L 02L Physical Anthropology Laboratory ····F·· 01:00 PM-03:50 PM Amanda Feldman MLC102
21056 ANTH 1L 03 Physical Anthropology Laboratory ··W···· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Elisabeth-Anne Mabie MLC101
21157 ANTH 1L 04 Physical Anthropology Laboratory M······ 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Elisabeth-Anne Mabie MLC101
21760 ANTH 1L 05 Physical Anthropology Laboratory ·T····· 03:30 PM-06:20 PM Emily Beggs MLC101 $L
25563 ANTH 2 01 Cultural Anthropology MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Marissa Smith MLC110 $L
00089 ANTH 2 02 Cultural Anthropology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Daniel Solomon L25
25306 ANTH 2 03 Cultural Anthropology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Daniel Solomon L25
00095 ANTH 2 04 Cultural Anthropology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Salvador Contreras L25
22789 ANTH 2 05 Cultural Anthropology M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Marissa Smith L25 $L
00093 ANTH 2 06 Cultural Anthropology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Marissa Smith L25 $L
25452 ANTH 2 61 Cultural Anthropology M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM CERDA AGUILAR, MAYRA L25
00097 ANTH 2 62Z Cultural AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Daniel Solomon ONLINE OL
22297 ANTH 2 65Z Cultural AnthropologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ashidhara Das ONLINE OL
25551 ANTH 3 01 Introduction to Archaeology MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM STAFF, M L25
25302 ANTH 4 01Y World PrehistoryView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Nancy Olsen L47 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
02449 ANTH 6 01 Linguistic Anthropology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Soo Choi LCW16
25303 ANTH 7 01 Introduction to Forensic Anthropology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Elisabeth-Anne Mabie MLC102 $L
25305 ANTH 12 61 Introduction to Applied Anthropology ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM CERDA AGUILAR, MAYRA L25
00117 ARTS 1A 01 Introduction to the Visual Arts M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Linda Becerril VPA132
25463 ARTS 1A 02Y Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote ····F·· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Yael Karmi VPA132 HY
CLAS ····F·· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM ONLINE
21198 ARTS 1A 03 Introduction to the Visual Arts M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Paul Roehl VPA132
24216 ARTS 1A 62Z Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE OL
24443 ARTS 1A 65Z Introduction to the Visual ArtsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE OL
00120 ARTS 2A 01 History of Art: Europe from Prehistory Through Early Christianity MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Deborah Pasturel AT120
00121 ARTS 2B 01 History of Art: Europe During the Middle Ages and the Renaissance M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Paul Roehl VPA132
25400 ARTS 2C 62Z History of Art: Europe from the Baroque Period Through ImpressionismView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mjelde ONLINE OL
00123 ARTS 2D 01 History of Art: Europe and the United States from Post-Impressionism to the Present ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Linda Becerril VPA132
00124 ARTS 2F 01 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Constance Cole MLC112 $0
00127 ARTS 2F 61 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Catie Cadge-Moore VPA132
02534 ARTS 2F 62Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
23148 ARTS 2F 65Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
23694 ARTS 2F 66Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nancy Olsen ONLINE OL
24605 ARTS 2F 68Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nancy Olsen ONLINE OL
00128 ARTS 2G 01Y History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ·T····· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM So Kam Lee MCC-10 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00129 ARTS 2G 62Z History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
25297 ARTS 3TC 01 Women and Art ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Natasha Kleit VPA132
00206 ASTR 4 01 Solar System Astronomy ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Paul Olejniczak PLT
00207 ASTR 4 02 Solar System Astronomy M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM STAFF, M PLT
00208 ASTR 4 03 Solar System Astronomy ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM CHAHARSOUGH SHIRAZI, ATOUSA PLT
00209 ASTR 4 04 Solar System Astronomy M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM STAFF, M PLT
02694 ASTR 4 05 Solar System Astronomy MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM STAFF, M PLT
00210 ASTR 4 61 Solar System Astronomy ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Eric Peterson PLT
24967 ASTR 4 62Z Solar System AstronomyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marek Cichanski ONLINE OL
25461 ASTR 10 61 Stellar Astronomy M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Eric Peterson PLT
00237 BIOL 6A 01 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Brian Mccauley SC1102
LAB ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM SC2108
00238 BIOL 6A 02 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Brian Mccauley SC1102
LAB ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-06:20 PM SC2108
00239 BIOL 6A 03 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Bruce Heyer S34
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2108
00240 BIOL 6A 04 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Bruce Heyer S34
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2108
00241 BIOL 6A 05 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan MLC103
LAB M·W···· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
00243 BIOL 6A 06 Form and Function in the Biological WorldView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan MLC103
LAB ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
25635 BIOL 6AH 03 Form and Function in the Biological World - HONORS ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Bruce Heyer S34
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2108
25634 BIOL 6AH 04 Form and Function in the Biological World - HONORS ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Bruce Heyer S34
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2108
25636 BIOL 6AH 05 Form and Function in the Biological World - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan MLC103
LAB M·W···· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
25637 BIOL 6AH 06 Form and Function in the Biological World - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Elizabeth Mcpartlan MLC103
LAB ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM SC2108
00250 BIOL 10 01 Introductory Biology M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Jason Bram S34
LAB M······ 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
00251 BIOL 10 02 Introductory Biology M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Jason Bram S34
LAB ··W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
00252 BIOL 10 03 Introductory Biology ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Judy Cuff-Alvarado SC1102
LAB ·T····· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S52
00254 BIOL 10 04 Introductory Biology ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Judy Cuff-Alvarado SC1102
LAB ···R··· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM S52
20261 BIOL 10 62Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB ·T····· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM S52
20262 BIOL 10 65Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB ···R··· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM S52
25378 BIOL 10 66Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mcpartlan ONLINE $0OL
LAB M······ 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S52
25379 BIOL 10 67Z Introductory BiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mcpartlan ONLINE $0OL
LAB ··W···· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S52
25624 BIOL 10H 01 Introductory Biology - HONORS M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Jason Bram S34
LAB M······ 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
25625 BIOL 10H 02 Introductory Biology - HONORS M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Jason Bram S34
LAB ··W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
25640 BIOL 10H 62Z Introductory Biology - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB ·T····· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM S52
25641 BIOL 10H 65Z Introductory Biology - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Eric Pane ONLINE OL
LAB ···R··· 12:30 PM-03:20 PM S52
25638 BIOL 10H 66Z Introductory Biology - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mcpartlan ONLINE OL
LAB M······ 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S52
25639 BIOL 10H 67Z Introductory Biology - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Elizabeth Mcpartlan ONLINE OL
LAB ··W···· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S52
00264 BIOL 11 01 Human Biology ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Kent Johnson MLC103
LAB ·T····· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2116
21650 BIOL 11 01L Human Biology ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Ebenezer Morikang SC1102
LAB ·····S· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM SC2106
00265 BIOL 11 02 Human Biology ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Kent Johnson MLC103
LAB ···R··· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2116
25387 BIOL 11 07 Human Biology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Susmita Sengupta S34
LAB ·T····· 03:30 PM-06:20 PM SC2116
25388 BIOL 11 08 Human Biology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Susmita Sengupta S34
LAB ···R··· 03:30 PM-06:20 PM SC2116
25382 BIOL 11 61 Human Biology M·W···· 07:30 PM-09:20 PM Vidyodhaya Sundaram SC1102
LAB M······ 04:30 PM-07:20 PM SC2116
25383 BIOL 11 62 Human Biology M·W···· 07:30 PM-09:20 PM Vidyodhaya Sundaram SC1102
LAB ··W···· 04:30 PM-07:20 PM SC2116
22464 BIOL 13 01 Marine Biology ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Jason Bram MLC103
LAB ·T····· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
22466 BIOL 13 02 Marine Biology ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Jason Bram MLC103
LAB ···R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM S51
22580 BIOL 26 01 Introductory MicrobiologyView Footnote M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Gayatri Pal SC1102
LAB ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM SC2118
23716 BIOL 26 02 Introductory MicrobiologyView Footnote M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Gayatri Pal SC1102
LAB ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM SC2118
00266 BIOL 26 61 Introductory MicrobiologyView Footnote M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Ann Daniel SC2118
LAB M·W···· 05:30 PM-08:20 PM
00277 BIOL 40C 61 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Rosemary Hardin SC1102
LAB ·T····· 05:30 PM-08:20 PM SC2106
00278 BIOL 40C 62 Human Anatomy and PhysiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Rosemary Hardin SC1102
LAB ···R··· 05:30 PM-08:20 PM SC2106
00308 BUS 21 62Z Business and SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Byron Lilly ONLINE OL
24593 BUS 54 01 Business Mathematics ·T·R··· 01:00 PM-03:15 PM Sandra Spencer MCC-13
00311 BUS 56 01 Human Relations in the Workplace M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Manisha Karia ADM102
00329 CD 10G 02L Child Development (The Early Years) ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun G10
00330 CD 10G 03 Child Development (The Early Years) ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun CD1-10
00331 CD 10G 62L Child Development (The Early Years) ····F·· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Zana Wilkie CD1-10
00332 CD 10G 62Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ana Leal ONLINE OL
00333 CD 10H 01 Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence) M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun CD1-10
00335 CD 10H 62Z Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ana Leal ONLINE OL
00337 CD 12 01S Child, Family and Community InterrelationshipsView Footnote ·T····· 01:30 PM-05:20 PM Nellie Vargas CD1-10 CS
22826 CD 12 02S Child, Family and Community InterrelationshipsView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Jila Maleksalehi CD1-10 CS
00339 CD 12 61 Child, Family and Community Interrelationships ···R··· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Jila Maleksalehi CD1-10
21961 CD 64 61 Health, Safety, and Nutrition for the Young Child ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Vivian Qian CD1-10
21574 CHEM 1A 01 General Chemistry M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM SNELLING, RACHEL SC1102
LAB M·W···· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2202
21575 CHEM 1A 02 General Chemistry M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM SNELLING, RACHEL SC1102
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2202
21576 CHEM 1A 03 General Chemistry ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Cinzia Muzzi G6
LAB ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2202
21577 CHEM 1A 04 General Chemistry ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Cinzia Muzzi G6
LAB ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2202
21578 CHEM 1A 05 General Chemistry M·W···· 04:30 PM-05:45 PM Christopher Deming S32
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2202
21579 CHEM 1A 06 General Chemistry M·W···· 04:30 PM-05:45 PM Christopher Deming S32
LAB ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2202
21580 CHEM 1A 61 General ChemistryView Footnote M·W···· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Michael Lane S34
LAB M·W···· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2202
21581 CHEM 1A 62 General ChemistryView Footnote M·W···· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Michael Lane S34
LAB ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2202
21582 CHEM 1B 01 General ChemistryView Footnote M·W·F·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Megan Brophy SC1102
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2204
21583 CHEM 1B 02 General ChemistryView Footnote M·W·F·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Megan Brophy SC1102
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2204
21584 CHEM 1B 61 General ChemistryView Footnote M·W···· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM Billie Lo SC2204
LAB M·W···· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM
25626 CHEM 1BH 01 General Chemistry - HONORS M·W·F·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Megan Brophy SC1102
LAB M·W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2204
25627 CHEM 1BH 02 General Chemistry - HONORS M·W·F·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Megan Brophy SC1102
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2204
21585 CHEM 1C 61 General Chemistry and Qualitative AnalysisView Footnote M·W···· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM John Cihonski S32
LAB M·W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM SC2208
21586 CHEM 1C 62 General Chemistry and Qualitative Analysis M·W···· 06:00 PM-07:15 PM John Cihonski S32
LAB M·W···· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2208
21600 CHEM 10 01 Introductory ChemistryView Footnote M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Elena Zlatogorov S34
LAB M······ 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2210
21601 CHEM 10 02 Introductory ChemistryView Footnote M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Elena Zlatogorov S34
LAB ··W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM SC2210
21939 CHEM 10 61 Introductory ChemistryView Footnote M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM James Maxwell SC2210
LAB M······ 07:30 PM-10:20 PM
21590 CHEM 30A 01 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM David Gray S32
LAB ·T····· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2204
21591 CHEM 30A 02 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM David Gray S32
LAB ···R··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM SC2204
21592 CHEM 30A 61 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Howard Garnel SC1102
LAB ·T····· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2204
23677 CHEM 30A 62 Introduction to General, Organic and Biochemistry I ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-07:20 PM Howard Garnel SC1102
LAB ···R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM SC2204
00469 CIS 2 62Z Computers and the Internet in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Karina Dundurs ONLINE OL
25217 CLP 7 01Y Self-AssessmentView Footnote ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Natasha Joplin L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25226 CLP 7 61Y Self-AssessmentView Footnote M······ 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Robert Alexander L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25228 CLP 7 62Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Herminio Hernando ONLINE $LOL
25229 CLP 7 65Z Self-AssessmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Herminio Hernando ONLINE $LOL
24246 COMM 1 01Y Public SpeakingView Footnote MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Joel Sakakihara L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24247 COMM 1 02Y Public SpeakingView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Joel Sakakihara L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24345 COMM 1 03Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24346 COMM 1 04Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Russell Hong L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24347 COMM 1 05Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24348 COMM 1 06Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Russell Hong L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24349 COMM 1 07Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Anya Iyengar L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24350 COMM 1 08LY Public SpeakingView Footnote ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM James Capurso L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24351 COMM 1 09LY Public SpeakingView Footnote ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24352 COMM 1 10Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Morgan McKnight L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24353 COMM 1 11Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM RAIFF, KATHLEEN L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24354 COMM 1 12Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM David Hamilton L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24355 COMM 1 14Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24356 COMM 1 15Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Tina Lim L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24357 COMM 1 16Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Royce Cano L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24358 COMM 1 17Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Patrick McDonnell L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24359 COMM 1 18Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM James Ahern L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24361 COMM 1 20Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Peter Lee L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24362 COMM 1 21Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM James Ahern L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24365 COMM 1 61Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M·W···· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Peter Lee L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24366 COMM 1 62Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Karl Isacson L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24368 COMM 1 65Y Public SpeakingView Footnote M······ 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Stephen Hinerman L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25455 COMM 1 65Z Public SpeakingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Brandon Gainer ONLINE OL
24369 COMM 1 66Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Roxanne Cnudde L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25456 COMM 1 66Z Public SpeakingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Brandon Gainer ONLINE OL
24371 COMM 1 68Y Public SpeakingView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Karl Isacson L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25579 COMM 1H 09LY Public Speaking - HONORS ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24525 COMM 7 01 Intercultural Communication ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M MLC113
24527 COMM 7 03Y Intercultural CommunicationView Footnote ··W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Anu Khanna MLC112 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24528 COMM 7 04 Intercultural Communication M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Constance Cole MLC113
24534 COMM 7 62Y Intercultural CommunicationView Footnote ·T····· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Anu Khanna MLC112 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24372 COMM 8 01Y Argumentation and Critical Inquiry in Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Alex Kramer L66 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24373 COMM 8 02Y Argumentation and Critical Inquiry in Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Alex Kramer L45 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24374 COMM 9 01Y Argumentation: Analysis of Oral and Written CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Brandon Gainer L61 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24375 COMM 9 62Z Argumentation: Analysis of Oral and Written CommunicationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Brandon Gainer ONLINE OL
24376 COMM 10 01Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Cherakah Cunningham L43 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24377 COMM 10 02Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Russell Hong L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24378 COMM 10 03Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM Nick Chivers L42 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24379 COMM 10 04Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Chivers L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24380 COMM 10 06Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Russell Hong L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24904 COMM 10 09YD Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Anu Khanna MCC-13 HYLC
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24382 COMM 10 11Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Elaine Lee L48 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24383 COMM 10 12Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Nick Chivers L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24384 COMM 10 13Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Royce Cano L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24385 COMM 10 14Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Nick Chivers L48 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24386 COMM 10 15Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Elaine Lee L48 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24390 COMM 10 62Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Elaine Lee L48 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24391 COMM 10 63Y Fundamentals of Oral CommunicationView Footnote ···R··· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Patrick McDonnell L42 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24393 COMM 15 01Y Critical Decision-Making in GroupsView Footnote M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM David Hamilton L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24394 COMM 15 61Y Critical Decision-Making in GroupsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25580 COMM 15H 61Y Critical Decision-Making in Groups - HONORS ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24395 COMM 16 61Y Interpersonal CommunicationView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24396 COMM 16 62Z Interpersonal CommunicationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anu Khanna ONLINE OL
25581 COMM 16H 61Y Interpersonal Communication - HONORS ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Stephanie Anderson L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24397 COMM 70 01Y Effective Organizational CommunicationView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Russell Hong L49 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
21652 DANC 22K 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Warren Lucas PE11U
21683 DANC 22L 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IIView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Warren Lucas PE11U
22255 DANC 22M 01 Theory and Technique of Ballet IIIView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Warren Lucas PE11U
23049 DANC 38A 01 Appreciation of Dance M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Warren Lucas A11
23048 DANC 38A 02 Appreciation of Dance ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Warren Lucas A11
24092 ECON 1 01 Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Monika Thomas S55
00648 ECON 1 02L Principles of Macroeconomics ····F·· 09:00 AM-12:50 PM John Brady S55
00637 ECON 1 03 Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Manisha Perera S55
00639 ECON 1 04 Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Manisha Perera S55
00643 ECON 1 06 Principles of Macroeconomics M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ninos Malek ADM119
00644 ECON 1 07 Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ninos Malek S56
00645 ECON 1 08 Principles of Macroeconomics M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Abdullahi Koshin MLC112
00646 ECON 1 09 Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Stephen Zill S55
00649 ECON 1 61 Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Stephen Blohm S56 $0
20265 ECON 1 62Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Don Uy-Barreta ONLINE OL
24699 ECON 1 65Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Triyakshana Seshadri ONLINE OL
23321 ECON 1 66Z Principles of MacroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Triyakshana Seshadri ONLINE OL
25612 ECON 1H 01 Principles of Macroeconomics - HONORS MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Monika Thomas S55
25620 ECON 1H 09 Principles of Macroeconomics - HONORS ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Stephen Zill S55
22233 ECON 2 01 Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Manisha Perera S55
00654 ECON 2 02 Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Monika Thomas S56
00655 ECON 2 03 Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Ninos Malek S56
00657 ECON 2 05 Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Stephen Zill S55
00653 ECON 2 06 Principles of Microeconomics M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Stephen Zill S55
00659 ECON 2 07 Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Ninos Malek S56
24172 ECON 2 61 Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Abdullahi Koshin MLC103
00664 ECON 2 62Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Monika Thomas ONLINE OL
22791 ECON 2 65Z Principles of MicroeconomicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Don Uy-Barreta ONLINE OL
25248 ECON 2 66Z Principles of Microeconomics ······· TBA-TBA Monika Thomas ONLINE OL
25613 ECON 2H 02 Principles of Microeconomics - HONORS MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Monika Thomas S56
25621 ECON 2H 05 Principles of Microeconomics - HONORS ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Stephen Zill S55
25622 ECON 2H 06 Principles of Microeconomics - HONORS M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Stephen Zill S55
23381 ECON 3 01 Environmental Economics M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Monika Thomas S56
25614 ECON 3H 01 Environmental Economics - HONORS M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Monika Thomas S56
23146 EDUC 46 27 Mathematics for Elementary Education ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Salvador Guerrero MLC108
00674 ELIT 10 01 Introduction to Fiction M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Tim Shively G6
23863 ELIT 10 02 Introduction to Fiction ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Jill Quigley MLC109
25602 ELIT 10H 02 Introduction to Fiction - HONORS ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Jill Quigley MLC109
24405 ELIT 11 01 Introduction to Poetry ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Jill Quigley MLC270
21184 ELIT 11 62Z Introduction to PoetryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ken Weisner ONLINE OL
25464 ELIT 21 01 Women in LiteratureView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Roseanne Quinn MLC260
24915 ELIT 22 01 Mythology and Folklore ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Francesca Caparas MLC270
21862 ELIT 24 01 Asian Pacific American Literature M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Sherwin Mendoza MLC112
25465 ELIT 46C 01 Major British Writers (Victorian and Modern) ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Kim Palmore MLC260
25623 ELIT 46CH 01 Major British Writers (Victorian and Modern) - HONORS ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Kim Palmore MLC260
00688 ELIT 48A 01 Major American Writers (Colonial to Romantic, 1620-1865) M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Luis Limcolioc L74
00585 ES 1 01 Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Jeff Staudinger KC113
25093 ES 1 02 Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM William Roeder KC115 $0
25402 ES 1 03 Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Alicia De Toro KC113
20323 ES 1 62Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Roeder ONLINE $0OL
25401 ES 1 65Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alicia De Toro ONLINE OL
25405 ES 1 66Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Roeder ONLINE $0OL
25406 ES 1 67Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mary Poffenroth ONLINE $0OL
25409 ES 1 68Z Introduction to Environmental StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jana Sanders ONLINE $LOL
00591 ES 2 01 Introduction to Sustainability M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Alicia De Toro KC113
20942 ES 3 62Z Imagery of the EnvironmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lynn Thorensen ONLINE OL
25408 ES 3 65Z Imagery of the EnvironmentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lynn Thorensen ONLINE OL
25403 ES 4 01 Energy, the Environment, and Society M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM William Roeder KC115 $0
21691 ES 50 62Z Introduction to Environmental Resource Management and Pollution PreventionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jeff Staudinger ONLINE $0OL
02508 ESCI 1 01 Environmental ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Ryan Phillips KC112
22342 ESCI 1 02 Environmental ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Helian Ratsirarson KC115 $0
22346 ESCI 1 03 Environmental ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Helian Ratsirarson KC115 $0
23075 ESCI 1 04 Environmental ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Neela Srinivasan KC112
21703 ESCI 1 05 Environmental ScienceView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Adrienne Frisbee KC112
24827 ESCI 1 06 Environmental ScienceView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Adrienne Frisbee KC112
23135 ESCI 1 62Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Greene ONLINE $0OL
24226 ESCI 1 65Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Valerie Greene ONLINE $0OL
24232 ESCI 1 66Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mary Poffenroth ONLINE $0OL
24959 ESCI 1 67Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jana Sanders ONLINE $0OL
25407 ESCI 1 68Z Environmental ScienceView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mary Poffenroth ONLINE $0OL
24871 ESCI 1L 01 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ··W···· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM Alicia De Toro KC120
20302 ESCI 1L 02 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ··W···· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM Ryan Phillips KC239
23068 ESCI 1L 03 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ··W···· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM Ryan Phillips KC239
23070 ESCI 1L 04 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote M······ 09:30 AM-12:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC120
23166 ESCI 1L 05 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote M······ 12:30 PM-03:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC120
25416 ESCI 1L 06 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ·T····· 08:30 AM-11:20 AM Joshua McCluskey KC120
25417 ESCI 1L 07 Environmental Science LaboratoryView Footnote ··W···· 09:30 AM-12:20 PM Joshua McCluskey KC120
23158 ESCI 19 01 Environmental BiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Valerie Greene KC115 $L
LAB ·T····· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM KC120
00696 ESCI 19 02 Environmental BiologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Valerie Greene KC115 $L
LAB ···R··· 11:30 AM-02:20 PM KC120
21829 ESL 5 01LY Advanced Composition and ReadingView Footnote ····F·· 09:30 AM-11:45 AM Iva Tracey L21 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00719 ESL 5 02 Advanced Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Michelle Marchiano L34
02543 ESL 5 03 Advanced Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:45 PM Christine Chai L34
23313 ESL 5 61 Advanced Composition and Reading M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Caroline Ouyang L34
21999 EWRT 1A 00FYQ Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Kristin Skager S71
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
21998 EWRT 1A 01PQ Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Lydia Hearn MQ-2 $L
CLAS ···R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM
24419 EWRT 1A 01QD Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Brian Malone MCC-13 $LLC
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
25490 EWRT 1A 01RQ Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Jamie Joseph L63
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
24906 EWRT 1A 02Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Anne Argyriou L31
CLAS ···R··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM
24908 EWRT 1A 03Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Kim Palmore L73A $L
CLAS ···R··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM
24910 EWRT 1A 04Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Jesus Quintero MLC255
CLAS ···R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM
24912 EWRT 1A 05Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM John Swensson LCW26
CLAS ···R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM
00873 EWRT 1A 06Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Lauren Gordon AT115
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
21460 EWRT 1A 07QD Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Sherwin Mendoza L62 LC
CLAS ···R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM
00841 EWRT 1A 08Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Becky Roberts L73A
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
02685 EWRT 1A 09Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Vivian Bejarin LCW26
CLAS ···R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM
23985 EWRT 1A 10Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Lauren Gordon LCW26
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
00842 EWRT 1A 11Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Luis Limcolioc L73 $L
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
00847 EWRT 1A 12Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Brian Malone L31 $L
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
22574 EWRT 1A 13Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Julie Sartwell L62
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
02631 EWRT 1A 14Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Becky Roberts L46
CLAS ···R··· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM
20643 EWRT 1A 16Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM John Swensson LCW26
CLAS ···R··· 07:30 AM-09:20 AM
24009 EWRT 1A 17Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Anne Argyriou L31
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
21915 EWRT 1A 18Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Jennifer Penkethman L46
CLAS ···R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM
02684 EWRT 1A 19Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Brian Smith L46
CLAS ···R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM
25656 EWRT 1A 21Q Composition and Reading MTW···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Sergio Rizzo L73
CLAS ···R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM
00881 EWRT 1A 24Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Francesca Caparas MLC255
CLAS ···R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM
22542 EWRT 1A 30Y Composition and ReadingView Footnote ···R··· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Randie Wann L61 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25139 EWRT 1A 31Y Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Laura Orella L73 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00860 EWRT 1A 32 Composition and Reading M·W···· 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Sergio Rizzo G9
23014 EWRT 1A 33 Composition and Reading MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Richard Ferrie L73
00857 EWRT 1A 34 Composition and Reading M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Susan Yoes S49
00854 EWRT 1A 35 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Susan Yoes S49
02635 EWRT 1A 37 Composition and Reading M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Sarah Lisha L82
00845 EWRT 1A 38 Composition and Reading M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Alex Giardino S72
00850 EWRT 1A 39 Composition and Reading M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Alan Simes LCW13
02637 EWRT 1A 40 Composition and Reading M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Julie Wilson SEM2
24596 EWRT 1A 41 Composition and Reading M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Ryan Dickson L36
24602 EWRT 1A 42 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM John Gravener L36
00852 EWRT 1A 43 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Sarah Lisha L82
00851 EWRT 1A 44 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Husne Jahan G9
02686 EWRT 1A 45 Composition and Reading M·W···· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM Susan Yoes S49
23323 EWRT 1A 46 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM Azin Arefi Anbarani L33
25095 EWRT 1A 48 Composition and Reading M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Veronica Acevedo Avila S72
25102 EWRT 1A 49 Composition and Reading M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Alan Simes LCW13
25110 EWRT 1A 50 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM John Gravener L34
25114 EWRT 1A 51 Composition and Reading M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Alex Giardino L73A
25140 EWRT 1A 52 Composition and Reading M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Anthony Delaney L36
25493 EWRT 1A 53 Composition and Reading M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Amy Leonard SEM2
25494 EWRT 1A 54 Composition and Reading M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Anna Lewis S49
25495 EWRT 1A 56 Composition and Reading M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Alexis Cattivera L42
25496 EWRT 1A 57 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Alex Giardino L73A
25497 EWRT 1A 58 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Ken Weisner SEM2
25498 EWRT 1A 59 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Jennifer Penkethman L36
25499 EWRT 1A 60 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Nga Huynh S49
00844 EWRT 1A 61 Composition and Reading M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Jennifer Roscher G9
22581 EWRT 1A 62Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Lydia Hearn ONLINE $LOL
00853 EWRT 1A 64Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 04:30 PM-05:20 PM Kristin Agius L46
CLAS ···R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM
21997 EWRT 1A 65Q Composition and ReadingView Footnote MTW···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Lisa Vasquez L62
CLAS ···R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM
22000 EWRT 1A 65Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jamie Joseph ONLINE OL
00878 EWRT 1A 66Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Amy Leonard ONLINE OL
00880 EWRT 1A 67Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Deborah Garfinkle ONLINE OL
00874 EWRT 1A 68Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Randie Wann ONLINE OL
24648 EWRT 1A 69Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Charles Gray ONLINE OLLQ
00859 EWRT 1A 70Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anna Lewis ONLINE OL
24573 EWRT 1A 71Z Composition and ReadingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Laura Orella ONLINE OL
25663 EWRT 1A 73Z Composition and Reading ······· TBA-TBA STAFF, M ONLINE OL
25500 EWRT 1A 80 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Maria Frangos L35
00863 EWRT 1A 81 Composition and Reading M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Alex Giardino L82
25501 EWRT 1A 82 Composition and Reading M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Anthony Delaney L36
25502 EWRT 1A 83 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:45 PM Julia Scott L45
25503 EWRT 1A 84 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Ken Weisner SEM2
25504 EWRT 1A 85 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Adam Sandel L36
25506 EWRT 1A 88 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Julie Wilson S71
25509 EWRT 1A 91S Composition and ReadingView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Veronica Acevedo Avila S72 CS
25642 EWRT 1A 92 Composition and Reading M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Todd Gutmann S11
25644 EWRT 1A 93 Composition and Reading ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Kiran Malavade L24
25647 EWRT 1A 94 Composition and Reading M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Elliott Cragen MQ-3
25653 EWRT 1A 95Y Composition and ReadingView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Luis Limcolioc G10 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25664 EWRT 1A 96Y Composition and Reading ···R··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Mary Cudahy AT202 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25510 EWRT 1AH 01Y Composition and Reading - HONORSView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Karen Chow L21 $LHY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25511 EWRT 1AS 01D Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: First QuarterView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:45 PM Kim Palmore L61 $LLC
25520 EWRT 1AS 01FY Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: First QuarterView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Jill Quigley L81
25512 EWRT 1AS 02D Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: First QuarterView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Julie Sartwell L61 LC
25513 EWRT 1AS 03 Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: First QuarterView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Rebecca Board Liljenstolpe L82
25514 EWRT 1AS 04 Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: First QuarterView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Jesus Quintero S72
25516 EWRT 1AS 06 Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: First QuarterView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Rebecca Board Liljenstolpe L82
25519 EWRT 1AS 61 Intensive Composition and Reading Stretch: First QuarterView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Todd Gutmann S72 $0
00883 EWRT 1B 01Y Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ···R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Mary Cudahy LCW13 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00886 EWRT 1B 02 Reading, Writing and Research M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Brian Smith L47 $L
00889 EWRT 1B 03 Reading, Writing and Research M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Kiran Malavade L34 $L
00892 EWRT 1B 04 Reading, Writing and Research ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Roseanne Quinn L82
00907 EWRT 1B 62Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Sarah Lisha ONLINE OL
00910 EWRT 1B 65Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Sarah Lisha ONLINE OL
00911 EWRT 1B 66Z Reading, Writing and ResearchView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Luis Limcolioc ONLINE $LOL
25605 EWRT 1BH 02 Reading, Writing and Research - HONORS M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Brian Smith L47
00914 EWRT 2 01Y Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote M······ 07:30 AM-09:45 AM Raymond Brennan L82 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00925 EWRT 2 04Y Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ··W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Ruth Trimble AT115 $LHY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24408 EWRT 2 05Y Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ·T····· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Deborah Garfinkle AT202 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
02690 EWRT 2 06Y Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ·T····· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Charles Gray LCW13 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00926 EWRT 2 08 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Anne Marie Waldsmith L81
00929 EWRT 2 09 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-10:45 AM Diane Furlan L33
21918 EWRT 2 10 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Diana Fleming L73
02689 EWRT 2 11 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Steve Howland G9
20460 EWRT 2 12 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Elliott Cragen S71
21932 EWRT 2 13 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Ryan Dickson L42
23123 EWRT 2 14 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Diana Fleming L65
22446 EWRT 2 15 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM Anne Marie Waldsmith L33
23987 EWRT 2 16 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-01:15 PM Diane Furlan S49
24409 EWRT 2 17 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Julie Wilson LCW16
24410 EWRT 2 18 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:45 PM Adam Sandel LCW13
24576 EWRT 2 19 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mary Diehl L35
24606 EWRT 2 20 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Laura Martin MQ-2
24411 EWRT 2 21 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mary Diehl SEM2
00916 EWRT 2 22 Critical Reading, Writing and Thinking ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Kimberly Braasch L35
02692 EWRT 2 62Y Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ·T····· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Jonah Hoyle S72 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
00930 EWRT 2 62Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Amy Leonard ONLINE OL
21318 EWRT 2 65Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Luis Limcolioc ONLINE $0OL
00924 EWRT 2 66Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Amy Leonard ONLINE OL
00932 EWRT 2 67Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Steve Howland ONLINE OL
00917 EWRT 2 68Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marrietta Reber ONLINE OL
23317 EWRT 2 69Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Marrietta Reber ONLINE OL
00927 EWRT 2 70Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rebecca Board Liljenstolpe ONLINE OL
24572 EWRT 2 72Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Yeganeh Modirzadeh ONLINE OL
24574 EWRT 2 73Z Critical Reading, Writing and ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Raymond Brennan ONLINE OL
24412 EWRT 30 01 Introduction to Creative Writing ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-12:15 PM Lita Kurth SEM2
24413 EWRT 30 62Z Introduction to Creative WritingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alex Giardino ONLINE OL
01031 F/TV 1 01 Introduction to Cinematic Arts M······ 12:30 PM-04:20 PM Glenn Lovell AT120
01033 F/TV 1 02L Introduction to Cinematic Arts ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
01032 F/TV 1 61 Introduction to Cinematic Arts ·T····· 05:30 PM-09:20 PM STAFF, M AT120
25606 F/TV 1H 02L Introduction to Cinematic Arts - HONORS ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
02513 F/TV 2A 01 History of Cinema (1895-1950)View Footnote ···R··· 10:30 AM-02:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
25607 F/TV 2AH 01 History of Cinema (1895-1950) - HONORS ···R··· 10:30 AM-02:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
01035 F/TV 2B 01 History of Cinema (1950-Present) ·T····· 12:30 PM-04:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
25608 F/TV 2BH 01 History of Cinema (1950-Present) - HONORS ·T····· 12:30 PM-04:20 PM Susan Tavernetti AT120
24747 F/TV 10 01 Introduction to Electronic Media ··W···· 10:30 AM-02:20 PM Joel Abramson AT120
23583 F/TV 75G 01 History of Animation (1900-Present)View Footnote ···R··· 02:30 PM-06:20 PM Martin Mcnamara AT120
01075 FREN 1 03 Elementary French (First Quarter) MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:35 PM Loubna Hafid L32
01076 FREN 1 61 Elementary French (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM STAFF, M L61
01087 GEO 1 01 Physical Geography MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Purba Fernandez L23
01086 GEO 1 02 Physical Geography MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Purba Fernandez L23
23396 GEO 1 03 Physical Geography M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Keith Ducote L23
22797 GEO 1 62Z Physical GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eileen Pena ONLINE OL
23398 GEO 4 02 Cultural Geography ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Purba Fernandez L23
22794 GEO 10 01 World Regional Geography MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Sohini Dutt L23
24094 GEO 10 02 World Regional Geography MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Sohini Dutt L23
22240 GEO 10 62Z World Regional GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Kerry Rohrmeier ONLINE OL
24095 GEO 10 65Z World Regional GeographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Eileen Pena ONLINE OL
01092 GEOL 10 01 Introductory Geology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Marek Cichanski S32
LAB ·T····· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S15
01093 GEOL 10 02 Introductory Geology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Marek Cichanski S32
LAB ··W···· 01:30 PM-04:20 PM S15
23047 GEOL 10 62 Introductory Geology ·T·R··· 06:00 PM-07:50 PM Chris Dileonardo S15
LAB ·T·R··· 08:00 PM-09:15 PM
01096 GEOL 20 01 General Oceanography M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Chris Dileonardo S15
02626 GEOL 20 62Z General OceanographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Chris Dileonardo ONLINE OL
24217 GEOL 20 65Z General OceanographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Chris Dileonardo ONLINE OL
20581 GERM 1 61 Elementary German (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Maike Ahrends L65
02657 HIST 3A 03 World History from Prehistory to 750 CE M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72 $L
25284 HIST 3A 62Z World History from Prehistory to 750 CEView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Margaret Stevens ONLINE OL
25615 HIST 3AH 03 World History from Prehistory to 750 CE - HONORS M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72
25287 HIST 3B 01 World History from 750 CE to 1750 CE M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Raeann Ramsey L72
25283 HIST 3C 01 World History from 1750 CE to the Present MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Mylinh Pham L26
25285 HIST 3C 62Z World History from 1750 CE to the PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Margaret Stevens ONLINE OL
25599 HIST 3CH 01 World History from 1750 CE to the Present - HONORS MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Mylinh Pham L26
24096 HIST 6A 01 History of Western Civilization: Pre-History to 750 C.E. MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Christopher Jackson FOR1
25286 HIST 6B 01 History of Western Civilization: 750 C.E. to 1750 C.E. ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM STAFF, M G10
25275 HIST 6C 01 History of Western Civilization: 1750 C.E. to Present MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Mylinh Pham L26
25600 HIST 6CH 01 History of Western Civilization: 1750 C.E. to Present - HONORS MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Mylinh Pham L26
24969 HIST 9 02 Women in American History ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Anne Hickling L81
25281 HIST 10 01 History of California MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Carlos Mujal L72
24772 HIST 17A 01 History of the United States to Early National Era MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Carlos Mujal L72
24322 HIST 17A 02 History of the United States to Early National Era MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Carol Cini L26
25277 HIST 17A 03 History of the United States to Early National Era ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72 $0
01132 HIST 17A 05 History of the United States to Early National Era M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
24768 HIST 17A 62Z History of the United States to Early National EraView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Carlos Mujal ONLINE OL
25587 HIST 17AH 02 History of the United States to Early National Era - HONORS MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Carol Cini L26
25616 HIST 17AH 03 History of the United States to Early National Era - HONORS ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Wendy White L72
25588 HIST 17AH 05 History of the United States to Early National Era - HONORS M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
23409 HIST 17B 01 History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Carlos Mujal L72
24766 HIST 17B 02 History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Christopher Jackson CHC
24885 HIST 17B 03L History of the United States from 1800 to 1900 ····F·· 01:30 PM-05:20 PM Greg Knittel FOR1
24770 HIST 17C 01 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Mylinh Pham L72
24098 HIST 17C 02 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Carlos Mujal L72
25278 HIST 17C 03L History of the United States from 1900 to the Present ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Alexander Gerould ADM101
25279 HIST 17C 04 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Carol Cini L26
24886 HIST 17C 05 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
25282 HIST 17C 61 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Hai Nguyen L26
25276 HIST 17C 65Z History of the United States from 1900 to the PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Carlos Mujal ONLINE OL
25601 HIST 17CH 01 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present - HONORS MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Mylinh Pham L72
25589 HIST 17CH 04 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present - HONORS MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Carol Cini L26
25590 HIST 17CH 05 History of the United States from 1900 to the Present - HONORS ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Carol Cini L26
25527 HIST 18A 62Z African American History to 1865View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Lewis ONLINE OL
01148 HIST 19A 01 History of Asian Civilization: China and Japan (to the 19th Century) ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Soo Choi MCC-10
20267 HLTH 21 62Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE OL
24513 HLTH 21 65Z Contemporary Health ConcernsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE OL
01160 HNDI 1 61 Elementary Hindi (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Nilu Gupta L61
01199 HUMA 10 03 Human Sexuality MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Kevin Glapion LCW16
01202 HUMA 10 07 Human Sexuality MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Kevin Glapion MLC108
01204 HUMA 10 61 Human Sexuality ·T····· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Robert Alexander MLC110
24520 HUMA 10 62Z Human SexualityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Natasha Joplin ONLINE OL
24696 HUMA 10 65Z Human SexualityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA JACKLER, FRANCES ONLINE $LOL
24960 HUMA 10 66Z Human SexualityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Pauline Wethington ONLINE OL
25633 HUMA 10H 62Z Human Sexuality - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA Natasha Joplin ONLINE OL
25632 HUMA 10H 65Z Human Sexuality - HONORS ······· TBA-TBA JACKLER, FRANCES ONLINE $LOL
24922 HUMA 20 01PD Life Skills for Higher EducationView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM STAFF, M AT202 LC
25404 HUMA 20 02 Life Skills for Higher Education M·W···· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Aricka Bueno MLC113
01211 HUMA 20 03Y Life Skills for Higher EducationView Footnote M······ 09:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M MLC109 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24434 HUMA 20 62Z Life Skills for Higher EducationView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Melinda Hughes ONLINE OL
24697 HUMA 30 01Y Understanding and Managing StressView Footnote ····F·· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM KD Huynh MLC110 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25223 HUMA 30 02 Understanding and Managing Stress M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Shireen Woo L62
25216 HUMA 30 62Z Understanding and Managing StressView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Pauline Wethington ONLINE OL
01214 HUMI 1 01 Creative Minds MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Andrew Wood ADM101
01215 HUMI 1 02 Creative Minds MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Andrew Wood ADM101
01216 HUMI 1 03 Creative Minds MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Apryl Berney ADM101
23401 HUMI 1 04 Creative Minds M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G4 $0
22235 HUMI 1 05 Creative Minds ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G4 $0
01217 HUMI 1 06 Creative Minds MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Sal Breiter ADM101 $L
21013 HUMI 1 07 Creative Minds MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Sal Breiter ADM101 $L
01219 HUMI 1 08 Creative Minds M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Alysia Rueda ADM101
24686 HUMI 1 09 Creative Minds M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Janet Shaw G4 $L
20282 HUMI 1 10 Creative Minds ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Sal Breiter ADM101 $L
22236 HUMI 1 11 Creative Minds M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Alysia Rueda ADM119
22800 HUMI 1 12 Creative Minds ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Rashi Jackman ADM101
01221 HUMI 1 13L Creative Minds ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Barbara Hoffman FOR3
22801 HUMI 1 14L Creative Minds ····F·· 01:30 PM-05:20 PM Javier Galindo G4
23163 HUMI 1 61 Creative Minds ·T····· 05:30 PM-09:20 PM Alysia Rueda G4
22238 HUMI 1 62Z Creative MindsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Hoffman ONLINE OL
24524 HUMI 1 65Z Creative MindsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Hoffman ONLINE OL
25617 HUMI 1H 04 Creative Minds - HONORS M·W···· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G4
25618 HUMI 1H 05 Creative Minds - HONORS ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Wendy White G4
25221 HUMI 6 01 Popular Culture M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Javier Galindo CHC
20283 HUMI 6 02 Popular Culture ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Andrew Wood CHC
02472 HUMI 6 03 Popular Culture M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Raeann Ramsey MLC110
25552 HUMI 6 04 Popular Culture M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Javier Galindo ECOT-1
24690 HUMI 6 04M Popular CultureView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Javier Galindo ECOT-1
25222 HUMI 6 05M Popular CultureView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Apryl Berney L22
01225 HUMI 7 01 The Arts and the Human Spirit ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Rashi Jackman L27
01228 HUMI 9 62Z Introduction to Comparative ReligionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Javier Galindo ONLINE OL
01233 HUMI 10 01 Global Religious Perspectives: Judaism, Christianity and Islam ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Carl Jech G4
24928 HUMI 13 01 Introduction to Korean Popular Culture ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Young Jung MCC-10
01239 HUMI 16 62Z Arts, Ideas and ValuesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Leslie Berry ONLINE OL
23164 HUMI 16 65Z Arts, Ideas and ValuesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Leslie Berry ONLINE OL
25227 HUMI 18 01 History as Mystery: A Critique of Western Perspectives in a Global Context M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Wendy White G4 $0
25619 HUMI 18H 01 History as Mystery: A Critique of Western Perspectives in a Global Context - HONORS M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Wendy White G4
23172 ICS 4 01 Race, Ethnicity and Inequality ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Ethan Lee MLC109
25546 ICS 4 01Y Race, Ethnicity and InequalityView Footnote ·T····· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Veronica Neal MLC255 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
01255 ICS 4 02 Race, Ethnicity and Inequality M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Mae Lee MLC113 $L
24890 ICS 4 62Z Race, Ethnicity and InequalityView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Veronica Neal ONLINE OL
25131 ICS 4 65Z Race, Ethnicity and Inequality ······· TBA-TBA Joel Franks ONLINE OL
01256 ICS 5 01 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Constance Cole MLC112 $0
01259 ICS 5 61 History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United States ·T·R··· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Catie Cadge-Moore VPA132
02535 ICS 5 62Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
23084 ICS 5 65Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Catie Cadge-Moore ONLINE OL
23695 ICS 5 66Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nancy Olsen ONLINE OL
24604 ICS 5 68Z History of Art: Multicultural Arts in the United StatesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nancy Olsen ONLINE OL
01262 ICS 7 01 Intercultural Communication ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M MLC113
01260 ICS 7 03Y Intercultural CommunicationView Footnote ··W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Anu Khanna MLC112 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
01264 ICS 7 04 Intercultural Communication M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Constance Cole MLC113
21922 ICS 7 62Y Intercultural CommunicationView Footnote ·T····· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Anu Khanna MLC112 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24877 ICS 9 62Z Race and Ethnicity: Belonging and Exclusion in the U.S.View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Lewis ONLINE OL
01273 ICS 10 62Z An Introduction to African American StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Lewis ONLINE OL
20537 ICS 17 01S Critical Consciousness and Social ChangeView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Cynthia Kaufman MLC110 CS
25594 ICS 17H 01S Critical Consciousness and Social Change - HONORS ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Cynthia Kaufman MLC110 CS
25526 ICS 18A 62Z African American History to 1865View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Lewis ONLINE OL
25522 ICS 20 62Z Asian American Experiences Past to PresentView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mae Lee ONLINE $LOL
25087 ICS 22 62Z Contemporary Asian American CommunitiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mae Lee ONLINE $LOL
21861 ICS 24 01 Asian Pacific American Literature M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Sherwin Mendoza MLC112
22276 ICS 25 01S Grassroots Democracy: Race, Politics and the American PromiseView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Ishmael Tarikh G1 $0CS
24339 ICS 29 65Z Cultural Pluralism and American Law and JusticeView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
24879 ICS 30 01 Introduction to Chicano/a and Latino/a Studies ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM STAFF, M MLC113
24554 ICS 30 03 Introduction to Chicano/a and Latino/a Studies M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Felipe Ponce MLC109
23079 ICS 33 01 The Chicano/a and Latino/a and the Arts ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M MLC109
20385 ICS 33 02 The Chicano/a and Latino/a and the Arts M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Felipe Ponce MCC-10
24334 ICS 43 62Z Native American HistoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Meghan Kensler ONLINE OL
25545 INTL 5 62Z Global Issues ······· TBA-TBA Veronica Neal ONLINE OL
01298 INTL 10 01Y History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ·T····· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM So Kam Lee MCC-10 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
20543 INTL 10 62Z History of Art: Arts of AsiaView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA So Kam Lee ONLINE OL
24927 INTL 13 01 Introduction to Korean Popular Culture ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Young Jung MCC-10
25548 INTL 16 61 Multicultural Voices in Germany ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Maike Ahrends L65
01303 INTL 19A 01 History of Asian Civilization: China and Japan (to the 19th Century) ····F·· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Soo Choi MCC-10
24874 INTL 33 01SZ Introduction to Peace and Conflict StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Veronica Neal ONLINE OLCS
24934 ITAL 1 61Y Elementary Italian (First Quarter)View Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-07:50 PM Diana Ferrara ADM102 $0HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
01312 JAPN 1 01 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Chigusa Inaba L64
01311 JAPN 1 02 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Chigusa Inaba L64
01313 JAPN 1 03 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Min-Jin Kuo L65
01314 JAPN 1 61 Elementary Japanese (First Quarter) M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Yumi Mccormick L65
22479 JAPN 2 01 Elementary Japanese (Second Quarter) M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Renshi Xuan L64
25549 JAPN 3 01 Elementary Japanese (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Fujiko Wortz MQ-2A
01321 JOUR 2 01 Media and Its Impact On Society M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Sunny Malatesta L42
25567 JOUR 2 02Y Media and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote M······ 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Farideh Dada L42 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
01322 JOUR 2 03 Media and Its Impact On Society ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Cecilia Deck L42
01324 JOUR 2 62Z Media and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Farideh Dada ONLINE OL
21817 JOUR 2 65Z Media and Its Impact On SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Gail McElroy ONLINE $LOL
23543 KNES 1A 01L Novice SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Donahue POOLE
23538 KNES 1B 01 Beginning Swimming M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLW
23545 KNES 1B 01L Beginning SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
23539 KNES 1C 01 Intermediate Swimming M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLW
23537 KNES 2A 01 Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Richard Roesky POOLW
23544 KNES 2A 01L Aerobic SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
24675 KNES 5A 01 Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
25207 KNES 5A 02 Indoor Cycling ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Christian May PE14
23430 KNES 5AX 01 Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM STAFF, M PE14
23452 KNES 5AX 02 Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
23458 KNES 5AX 03 Indoor Cycling M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
24676 KNES 5B 01 High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
24074 KNES 5BX 01 High Intensity Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
24870 KNES 5BX 02 High Intensity Indoor Cycling M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Rusty Johnson PE14
24799 KNES 9AX 62Z Interactive Cardiovascular Fitness and Activity Tracking 1View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
24667 KNES 11A 01 Cardio Kick ·····S· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25201 KNES 11AX 01 Cardio Kick ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
23461 KNES 12D 61 Beginning Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM STAFF, M PE15
23462 KNES 12E 61 Intermediate Karate M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM STAFF, M PE15
25348 KNES 12G 01 Self-Defense M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Scott Hertler PE14
23442 KNES 12H 61 Tai Chi M·W···· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
25205 KNES 12J 62 Intermediate Tai Chi M·W···· 05:30 PM-06:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
23416 KNES 15CX 01 Total Fitness ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23429 KNES 15CX 03 Total Fitness ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM STAFF, M PE14
23565 KNES 15CX 05 Total Fitness ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
25433 KNES 15E 01 Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
25543 KNES 15E 03 Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Kelly Simons PE610
24192 KNES 15EX 01 Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
24847 KNES 15EX 02 Cardiovascular and Strength Training M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
23479 KNES 15EX 05 Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
23787 KNES 15EX 07 Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
25650 KNES 15EX 61 Cardiovascular and Strength Training ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
24668 KNES 15F 01 High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·····S· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
24681 KNES 15FX 01 High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24898 KNES 15FX 02 High Intensity Interval Training - HIIT ·T·R··· 07:00 AM-08:15 AM STAFF, M PE14
23433 KNES 16A 01 Fit CampView Footnote M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
23554 KNES 16AX 01 Fit Camp ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
24201 KNES 16AX 02 Fit Camp ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24798 KNES 17A 01 Plyometric Conditioning 1 M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24670 KNES 17AX 01 Plyometric Conditioning 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Jason Damjanovic PE15
25384 KNES 19A 01 Strength Development ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
25441 KNES 19A 02 Strength Development M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
25544 KNES 19A 03 Strength Development M·W···· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Kelly Simons PE610
24848 KNES 19AX 01 Strength Development M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM Nick Mattis PE610
23470 KNES 19AX 02 Strength Development M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
24200 KNES 19AX 05 Strength Development ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
25385 KNES 19B 01 Strength Development 2 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
25443 KNES 19BX 01 Strength Development 2 M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Jason Damjanovic PE11LE
23469 KNES 19DX 01 Resistance Training 1 ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
23471 KNES 19DX 02 Resistance Training 1 M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
23436 KNES 19EX 02 Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Arden Kragalott PE11LE
23456 KNES 19EX 03 Body Sculpting ·T·R··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM Arden Kragalott PE15
24088 KNES 19EX 04 Body Sculpting M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23432 KNES 19G 01 Core Conditioning M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
25215 KNES 19G 01L Core Conditioning ·····S· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
24669 KNES 19G 02 Core Conditioning ·····S· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25206 KNES 19G 03 Core Conditioning ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Christian May PE14
25386 KNES 19G 04 Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Scott Hertler PE11LE
24087 KNES 19GX 01 Core Conditioning M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
25202 KNES 19GX 02 Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Nancy Evans PE15
23556 KNES 19GX 03 Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
25373 KNES 20A 01 Circuit Training 1 M·W···· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24900 KNES 20AX 02 Circuit Training 1 ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
24901 KNES 20AX 03 Circuit Training 1 M·W···· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM Jason Damjanovic PE15
23668 KNES 22A 01 Hatha Yoga M······ 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
23439 KNES 22A 02L Hatha Yoga ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE14
23454 KNES 22AX 01 Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE14
24429 KNES 22AX 02 Hatha Yoga M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
23669 KNES 22B 01 Yoga for Relaxation M······ 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
23438 KNES 22B 02L Yoga for Relaxation ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Christian May PE14
24428 KNES 22BX 01 Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Rusty Johnson PE14
24193 KNES 22CX 61 Power Yoga ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE14
23443 KNES 22D 01 Flow Yoga M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
23455 KNES 22DX 01 Flow Yoga ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman PE14
23659 KNES 22E 01 Yoga/Pilates Combo M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Dawnis Guevara PE15
24194 KNES 22EX 61 Yoga/Pilates Combo ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE14
25203 KNES 25A 62 Stretching M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
23451 KNES 25AX 01 Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
23459 KNES 25AX 02 Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
25204 KNES 25B 62 Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 06:30 PM-07:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat PE15
23460 KNES 25BX 01 Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
24083 KNES 25BX 02 Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:15 AM Scott Hertler PE14
25213 KNES 26A 01L Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25214 KNES 26B 01L Integrated Pilates Mat Exercise ·····S· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
25651 KNES 26BX 61 Integrated Pilates Mat Exercise ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:15 PM Nancy Evans PE14
23777 KNES 29A 01 Fencing Level 1 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
23778 KNES 29B 01 Fencing Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis PE15
23389 KNES 31AX 01 Beginning Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21W
23413 KNES 31AX 02 Beginning Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21E
23390 KNES 31BX 01 Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Scott Hertler PE21E
23414 KNES 31BX 02 Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
24082 KNES 31CX 01 Advanced Badminton M·W···· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
25439 KNES 32A 01 Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
24207 KNES 32A 01L Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
25208 KNES 32A 62 Beginning Tennis M······ 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
25346 KNES 32AX 01 Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
24209 KNES 32B 01L Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 09:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
25209 KNES 32B 62 Advanced Beginning Tennis M······ 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
25344 KNES 32BX 01 Advanced Beginning Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
25210 KNES 32C 62 Intermediate Tennis M······ 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
25310 KNES 32CX 01 Intermediate Tennis ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Scott Hertler T-CRTE
23566 KNES 37AX 01 Soccer ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
23567 KNES 37BX 01 Soccer Level 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24203 KNES 37CX 01 Soccer Level 3 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24868 KNES 37E 01L Indoor Soccer ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24869 KNES 37E 02L Indoor Soccer ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
23517 KNES 38A 01 Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24506 KNES 38A 02 Futsal Level 1 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
23519 KNES 38B 02 Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21E
24507 KNES 38B 03 Futsal Level 2 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
23520 KNES 38C 01 Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE21W
24508 KNES 38C 02 Futsal Level 3 ····F·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Rusty Johnson PE21W
25435 KNES 39A 01 Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
23522 KNES 39AX 01 Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24079 KNES 39BX 01 Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
24674 KNES 39BX 02 Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-10:45 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
24080 KNES 39CX 01 Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24081 KNES 39DX 01 Volleyball Level 4 ·T·R··· 11:00 AM-12:15 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
23986 KNES 45 62Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
23476 KNES 45 65Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 OL
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25352 KNES 45 66Z Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Arden Kragalott ONLINE OLLQ
25211 KNES 47 02RZ Introduction to Women in SportsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
25555 KNES 47 62Z Introduction to Women in SportsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
23533 KNES 50A 62Z Orientation to Lifetime FitnessView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
23527 KNES 52 01 Physical Stress Management M·W·F·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Nick Mattis PE12U
24680 KNES 52 62Z Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OLLQ
24797 KNES 52 65Z Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OLLQ
25353 KNES 53 01Y Health and FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Arden Kragalott PE673 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
23480 KNES 54 62Z Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
22480 KORE 1 02 Elementary Korean (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:45 PM Yurha Lee L27
24971 KORE 1 03 Elementary Korean (First Quarter) M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:45 AM STAFF, M MQ-2A
02699 KORE 1 62 Elementary Korean (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Yurha Lee L35
01359 LING 1 01 Introduction to LinguisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Iva Tracey MQ-2A
01453 MAND 1 01 Elementary Mandarin (First Quarter) MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Huafu Liu MLC112
01454 MAND 1 02 Elementary Mandarin (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM April Phung MLC110
01455 MAND 1 03 Elementary Mandarin (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Frances Lai L61
01458 MAND 1 62 Elementary Mandarin (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Xiaomei Schnittgrund MLC109
22481 MAND 1 63L Elementary Mandarin (First Quarter)View Footnote ·····S· 09:00 AM-01:50 PM Frances Lai L65
22482 MAND 3 01 Elementary Mandarin (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Huafu Liu MLC112
20547 MAND 4 01 Intermediate Mandarin (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Huafu Liu MLC112
01475 MATH 1A 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM STAFF, M MLC108
22884 MATH 1A 04 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Roderic Taylor E34
22396 MATH 1A 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Roderic Taylor E34
01478 MATH 1A 07 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Ricardo Delgado MCC-12
25668 MATH 1A 08 Calculus MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M MLC111
01479 MATH 1A 09 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM James Mailhot G7
22045 MATH 1A 12 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Sundararajan Arabhi MCC-12
21185 MATH 1A 21 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mohamad Rezvani E32
01481 MATH 1A 23 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Sithparran Vanniasegaram MCC-12
25575 MATH 1A 24 Calculus M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Harman Dhaliwal MLC260
01483 MATH 1A 26 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mohamad Rezvani E32
01484 MATH 1A 27 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Richard Lopez E34
01485 MATH 1A 61 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM STAFF, M E36
24610 MATH 1A 62Z CalculusView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Harman Dhaliwal ONLINE OL
24173 MATH 1A 63 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Jian Yu E36
25643 MATH 1A 65Z CalculusView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Millia Ison ONLINE OL
25609 MATH 1AH 04 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Roderic Taylor E34
25610 MATH 1AH 05 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Roderic Taylor E34
25598 MATH 1AH 09 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM James Mailhot G7
01486 MATH 1B 01 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Roderic Taylor E34
01487 MATH 1B 05 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Ricardo Delgado MCC-12
24174 MATH 1B 07 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
01489 MATH 1B 09 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Bert Lo S54
20654 MATH 1B 11 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Bert Lo S54
01490 MATH 1B 21 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Millia Ison S54
22352 MATH 1B 25 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
01491 MATH 1B 27 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Millia Ison S54
22588 MATH 1B 61 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Charles De Vogelaere MCC-12
25611 MATH 1BH 01 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Roderic Taylor E34
25595 MATH 1BH 07 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
24175 MATH 1C 02 Calculus MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Zack Judson G7
01492 MATH 1C 03 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Hassan Bourgoub S46
20967 MATH 1C 08 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Kejian Shi S16
01495 MATH 1C 23 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Hassan Bourgoub S54
01496 MATH 1C 25 CalculusView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Millia Ison E36
22566 MATH 1C 27 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Timothy Smith G1
01497 MATH 1C 63 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Millia Ison S46
25593 MATH 1CH 02 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Zack Judson G7
25582 MATH 1CH 03 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Hassan Bourgoub S46
25603 MATH 1CH 08 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Kejian Shi S16
25583 MATH 1CH 23 Calculus - HONORS M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Hassan Bourgoub S54
20968 MATH 1D 01 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Hassan Bourgoub S46
25071 MATH 1D 02 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
01498 MATH 1D 11 CalculusView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
23994 MATH 1D 12 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
25085 MATH 1D 27 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Bijan Sadeghi-Hassanvand E32
01499 MATH 1D 61 CalculusView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Farshod Mosh E31
25584 MATH 1DH 01 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Hassan Bourgoub S46
25596 MATH 1DH 02 Calculus - HONORS MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
25311 MATH 2A 01 Differential Equations MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
20335 MATH 2A 27 Differential EquationsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Farshod Mosh E31
25597 MATH 2AH 01 Differential Equations - HONORS MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Mehrdad Khosravi S16
21663 MATH 2B 21 Linear AlgebraView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Hassan Bourgoub S46
01501 MATH 2B 61 Linear AlgebraView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Farshod Mosh E31
25585 MATH 2BH 21 Linear Algebra - HONORS MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Hassan Bourgoub S46
01502 MATH 10 01 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Amanda Lien E32
20970 MATH 10 01MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Gregory Stachnick E33
25321 MATH 10 01Q Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Lisa Mesh G2
CLAS ·T····· 08:00 AM-08:50 AM
24939 MATH 10 02 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Neelam Shukla S54
25319 MATH 10 02MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWR··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi E33
25318 MATH 10 02Q Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Lisa Mesh ADM103
CLAS ·T····· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM
21245 MATH 10 03 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM STAFF, M G1
24845 MATH 10 03MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Rani Fischer E34
25316 MATH 10 03Q Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Kelly Lundstrom ADM103
01505 MATH 10 04 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Neelam Shukla S54
24846 MATH 10 04MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Doli Bambhania S16
25314 MATH 10 04Q Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM STAFF, M L62
24940 MATH 10 05 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Hung Nguyen G5
24941 MATH 10 06 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Amanda Lien E32
24931 MATH 10 06MP Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTW···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Mo Geraghty S45 $0
CLAS ···R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM S44
01508 MATH 10 07 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Hung Nguyen G4
01509 MATH 10 08 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Lenore Desilets G5
01510 MATH 10 09 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Loraine Moen PE673
01511 MATH 10 10 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Gul Yayli MQ-3
24176 MATH 10 11 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nahrin Rashid E36
21954 MATH 10 12 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Gul Yayli MQ-2
24942 MATH 10 13 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Nadia Bensidi E31 $L
02439 MATH 10 14 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Andrew Phelps E34
24943 MATH 10 15 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Nadia Bensidi E31 $0
24945 MATH 10 17 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Paul Du E31
25117 MATH 10 19 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Renuka Kapur G5
01504 MATH 10 21 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mo Geraghty S45 $0
02440 MATH 10 22 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Farshod Mosh E31
01516 MATH 10 23 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Farshod Mosh E31
01517 MATH 10 24 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Paul Du S45
01518 MATH 10 25 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Renuka Kapur G5
22353 MATH 10 26 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Misako Van Der Poel E34
01529 MATH 10 27 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Sithparran Vanniasegaram MCC-12
22354 MATH 10 28 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Parviz Sales G7
24946 MATH 10 29 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Leah Lane G7
24947 MATH 10 30 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Bijan Sadeghi-Hassanvand E32
24948 MATH 10 31 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Leah Lane G7
24949 MATH 10 32 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Jian Yu E36
24178 MATH 10 61 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Mo Geraghty S46 $0
01519 MATH 10 62 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Leah Lane G7
25130 MATH 10 62Z Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Gul Yayli ONLINE OL
24950 MATH 10 63 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Misako Van Der Poel S45
24179 MATH 10 64 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM STAFF, M MCC-12
01523 MATH 10 65 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Lilit Mazmanyan G7
24623 MATH 10 65Z Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Loraine Moen ONLINE OL
01525 MATH 10 66 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:00 PM-11:15 PM Teck Ky E34
24951 MATH 10 67 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Teck Ky E34
24952 MATH 10 68 Introductory StatisticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Parviz Sales MLC108
25591 MATH 10H 21 Introductory Statistics - HONORS M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Mo Geraghty S45
25592 MATH 10H 61 Introductory Statistics - HONORS M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Mo Geraghty S46
01536 MATH 11 01 Finite MathematicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Yogeswari Viswanadha MLC108
24849 MATH 11 09 Finite MathematicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Loraine Moen S48
01534 MATH 11 27 Finite MathematicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Reza Shariatmadari G10
01535 MATH 11 63 Finite MathematicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Bijan Sadeghi-Hassanvand E32
20972 MATH 12 05 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social ScienceView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Kejian Shi S16
20337 MATH 12 61 Introductory Calculus for Business and Social ScienceView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Vadim Von Brzeski S16
01537 MATH 22 05 Discrete MathematicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Kejian Shi E31
25574 MATH 22 24 Discrete Mathematics ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi G6
25313 MATH 22 25 Discrete MathematicsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Fatemeh Yarahmadi E33
02531 MATH 41 01 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Yogeswari Viswanadha E31
24851 MATH 41 01MP Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Salvador Guerrero S46
25340 MATH 41 01Q Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Cheryl Balm G2
CLAS ·T····· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM
21264 MATH 41 02 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Nahrin Rashid E36
24852 MATH 41 02MP Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWR··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Cheryl Balm E33
25337 MATH 41 02Q Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM STAFF, M ADM103
CLAS ·T····· 08:00 AM-08:50 AM
02532 MATH 41 03 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Ricardo Delgado MCC-12
25333 MATH 41 03MP Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Nahrin Rashid E36
25334 MATH 41 03Q Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Danny Tran L63
24953 MATH 41 04 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Victor Legge S45
25326 MATH 41 04Q Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Amarjit Chadda G6
22043 MATH 41 05 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM STAFF, M S54
24850 MATH 41 06 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM James Mailhot G7
21182 MATH 41 07 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Victor Legge S45
02533 MATH 41 08 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Hassan Bourgoub S45
24954 MATH 41 10 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Sundararajan Arabhi MCC-12
21247 MATH 41 11 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM STAFF, M E32
21794 MATH 41 21 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM George Krestas MLC108
23740 MATH 41 22 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
02538 MATH 41 23 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Nirmala Janak G7
24955 MATH 41 24 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Janet Gawbill S54
20973 MATH 41 25 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Linlin Zhang MCC-12
22355 MATH 41 26 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Edwin Njinimbam S46
02540 MATH 41 27 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Nirmala Janak S16
02542 MATH 41 63 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Howard Rudolf S45
24956 MATH 41 64 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Mohamad Rezvani E32
25432 MATH 41 65 Precalculus I: Theory of FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 09:00 PM-11:15 PM Howard Rudolf S45
25586 MATH 41H 08 Precalculus I: Theory of Functions - HONORS MTWRF·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Hassan Bourgoub S45
25323 MATH 42 01Q Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM STAFF, M L32
CLAS ·T····· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM
20339 MATH 42 03 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Amanda Lien E32
24182 MATH 42 05 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM James Mailhot G7
20340 MATH 42 07 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Lenore Desilets G5
25430 MATH 42 15 Precalculus II: Trigonometric Functions ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM George Krestas G5
20342 MATH 42 21 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Richard Lopez E34
22397 MATH 42 23 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Richard Lopez E34
22357 MATH 42 27 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Lilit Mazmanyan G2
21745 MATH 42 62 Precalculus II: Trigonometric FunctionsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Ducq Nguyen S54
25341 MATH 43 01MP Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-12:20 PM Danny Tran MLC108
02523 MATH 43 03 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Victor Legge S45
02524 MATH 43 05 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Kejian Shi E31
21248 MATH 43 10 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote MTWRF·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Bert Lo S54
02527 MATH 43 21 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Victor Legge G1
24184 MATH 43 22 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Reza Shariatmadari AT103
20671 MATH 43 23 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM George Krestas MLC108
21744 MATH 43 27 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM George Krestas G5
02528 MATH 43 61 Precalculus III: Advanced TopicsView Footnote M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM George Krestas G2
25604 MATH 43H 05 Precalculus III: Advanced Topics - HONORS MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Kejian Shi E31
25557 MATH 44 28 Mathematics in Art, Culture, and Society: A Liberal Arts Math Class M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM William Wilson G6
01539 MATH 46 27 Mathematics for Elementary EducationView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Salvador Guerrero MLC108
24286 MET 10 01 Weather and Climate Processes M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:45 AM Terrence Mullens MLC260
21569 MET 10 62Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Terrence Mullens ONLINE OL
24621 MET 10 65Z Weather and Climate ProcessesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Bridget James ONLINE OL
25429 MET 10L 62Z Meteorology LaboratoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Terrence Mullens ONLINE OL
25646 MET 10L 65Z Meteorology LaboratoryView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Terrence Mullens ONLINE OL
LAB ······· TBA-TBA
01652 MUSI 1A 01 Music Appreciation: Music in Western Cultures M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Ilan Glasman A11
01656 MUSI 1A 02 Music Appreciation: Music in Western Cultures M·W···· 02:30 PM-04:20 PM Ilan Glasman A11
01658 MUSI 1A 62Z Music Appreciation: Music in Western CulturesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Loren Tayerle ONLINE OL
25374 MUSI 1C 01 Music Appreciation: World Music in America ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Ron Dunn A11
24736 MUSI 1D 62Z Music Appreciation: Rock - From Roots to RapView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ron Dunn ONLINE OL
22429 NUTR 10 01 Contemporary Nutrition M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M S57
01768 NUTR 10 02 Contemporary Nutrition ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM STAFF, M S57
24319 NUTR 10 04 Contemporary Nutrition M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Georgia Acker S57
24958 NUTR 10 05 Contemporary Nutrition ·T·R··· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M S57
01772 NUTR 10 62Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anna Miller ONLINE $LOL
21739 NUTR 10 65Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Anna Miller ONLINE $LOL
23720 NUTR 10 66Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alison Campbell ONLINE OL
23721 NUTR 10 67Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Alison Campbell ONLINE OL
23722 NUTR 10 68Z Contemporary NutritionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Barbara Liechty ONLINE OL
21873 PE 32B 01L Women's Badminton TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-08:45 PM Mark Landefeld PE21W
LAB ·····S· 09:00 AM-11:50 AM
24710 PE 32F 02 Defensive Baseball Techniques MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM STAFF, M FLDBB
25652 PE 32F 03 Defensive Baseball Techniques MTWR··· 02:00 PM-03:15 PM STAFF, M FLDBB
24707 PE 32N 01 Track and Field Techniques MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
21083 PE 32N 02 Track and Field TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 03:30 PM-04:45 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
24702 PE 32P 01 Techniques of Swimming MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-07:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
21946 PE 32P 03 Techniques of SwimmingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 AM-10:20 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
24706 PE 32W 01 Softball TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM BUGG, JASON FLDSB
25566 PE 32W 04 Softball Techniques MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM BUGG, JASON FLDSB
24705 PE 39M 01 Intercollegiate Men's Soccer MTWRFS· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
24062 PE 39M 02 Intercollegiate Men's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Rusty Johnson ST-FLD
24709 PE 39W 01 Intercollegiate Women's Soccer MTWRF·· 05:00 PM-06:30 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
21085 PE 39W 02 Intercollegiate Women's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
24711 PE 40 01 Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
20451 PE 40 61 Intercollegiate Football MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM STAFF, M ST-FLD
21032 PE 40 62 Intercollegiate Football MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
24703 PE 41 01 Intercollegiate Water Polo MTWRF·· 04:30 AM-06:00 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
21081 PE 41 02 Intercollegiate Water PoloView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
25052 PE 42W 02 Intercollegiate Women's Volleyball MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-07:30 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
21090 PE 42W 62 Intercollegiate Women's VolleyballView Footnote MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-02:00 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
24708 PE 43 01 Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women) MTWRF·· 05:30 AM-07:00 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
21084 PE 43 02 Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-03:00 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
24704 PE 44M 01 Intercollegiate Men's BasketballView Footnote MTWRFS· 06:00 AM-07:15 AM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
24511 PE 44M 03 Intercollegiate Men's Basketball MTWRF·· 03:00 PM-04:30 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
24427 PE 44W 02 Intercollegiate Women's BasketballView Footnote M·W·F·· 06:00 AM-08:50 AM Michael Allen PE21E
24510 PE 44W 61 Intercollegiate Women's Basketball MTWRF·· 05:30 PM-07:00 PM Michael Allen PE21W
01995 PEA 1X 01 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W·F·· 10:00 AM-10:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
01996 PEA 1X 02 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W·F·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
01997 PEA 1X 03 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote M·W·F·· 02:30 PM-03:20 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
01998 PEA 1X 04 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 08:30 AM-09:45 AM Mary Bennett PE13
01999 PEA 1X 05 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Tracy Baker PE13
25256 PEA 1X 06 Adapted Total Fitness M·W·F·· 07:00 AM-07:50 AM Casey Regehr PE13
25308 PEA 1X 07 Adapted Total Fitness ·T·R··· 03:00 PM-04:15 PM Tracy Baker PE13
02002 PEA 1X 61 Adapted Total FitnessView Footnote ·T·R··· 05:30 PM-06:45 PM Tracy Baker PE13
02003 PEA 2X 01 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W·F·· 11:00 AM-11:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
02004 PEA 2X 02 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W·F·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
02005 PEA 2X 03 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM Mary Bennett PE13
02006 PEA 2X 04 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-02:45 PM Tracy Baker PE13
02008 PEA 2X 61 Adapted Strength DevelopmentView Footnote M·W···· 05:00 PM-06:15 PM Nathan Perkins PE13
02009 PEA 4X 01 Adapted Cardiovascular TrainingView Footnote M·W·F·· 08:00 AM-08:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
02703 PEA 4X 02 Adapted Cardiovascular TrainingView Footnote M·W·F·· 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Mary Bennett PE13
02011 PEA 4X 02F Adapted Cardiovascular TrainingView Footnote M·W·F·· 09:00 AM-09:50 AM Casey Regehr CUPSC OC
02016 PEA 5X 02 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote ·T·R··· 12:00 PM-01:15 PM Casey Regehr POOLE
02017 PEA 5X 03 Adapted Aquatic ExerciseView Footnote M·W·F·· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
02702 PEA 6Y 01F Adapted Outdoor EducationView Footnote ···R··· 12:30 PM-04:45 PM Tom Beggs CUPSC OC
25253 PEA 15X 01 Adapted Aerobic Swimming ·T·R··· 10:30 AM-11:45 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
25252 PEA 15X 04 Adapted Aerobic Swimming M·W·F·· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Casey Regehr POOLE
25250 PEA 15X 05 Adapted Aerobic Swimming M·W·F·· 05:30 AM-06:20 AM Casey Regehr POOLE
02021 PERS 1 61 Elementary Persian (First Quarter) M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Dariush Gilani L66
02025 PHIL 1 01 Introduction to Philosophy MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M L22
24114 PHIL 1 02 Introduction to Philosophy MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Nick Baiamonte MCC-17
02027 PHIL 1 04 Introduction to Philosophy M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Anthony Hanson MLC111
20413 PHIL 1 05 Introduction to Philosophy ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Richard Hammerud MLC111
23167 PHIL 1 06 Introduction to Philosophy ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Richard Hammerud MLC102
02029 PHIL 1 62Z Introduction to PhilosophyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nick Baiamonte ONLINE OL
24115 PHIL 2 01 Social and Political Philosophy MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Rich Booher CHC
02037 PHIL 3 01 Critical Thinking and Writing MTWRF·· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Nick Baiamonte MCC-17
20297 PHIL 3 61 Critical Thinking and Writing MTWRF·· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Nick Baiamonte MCC-17
24118 PHIL 4 03 Critical Thinking MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Nick Baiamonte MCC-10
02046 PHIL 4 06 Critical Thinking M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM STAFF, M S75
02045 PHIL 4 10 Critical Thinking ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Anthony Hanson MLC260
24117 PHIL 4 62Z Critical ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rich Booher ONLINE $LOL
24608 PHIL 4 65Z Critical ThinkingView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rich Booher ONLINE $LOL
24116 PHIL 7 01 Deductive Logic MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Rich Booher MLC111 $0
22803 PHIL 8 01 Ethics MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM STAFF, M CHC
20295 PHIL 8 62Z EthicsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Nick Baiamonte ONLINE OL
23406 PHIL 20A 01 History of Western Philosophy - Ancient Greece MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Rich Booher MLC111
22807 PHIL 49 01 Women and Philosophy M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM STAFF, M MLC270
02062 PHTG 7 01 Exploring Visual Expression ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM SUMNER, ZACHARY MLC109
23672 PHTG 7 02 Exploring Visual Expression M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Sita Bhattacharji VPA132
02063 PHTG 7 62Z Exploring Visual ExpressionView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA William Mattick ONLINE OL
23649 PHTG 21 62Z Contemporary Trends in PhotographyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Tressa Pack ONLINE OL
02071 PHYS 2A 01 General Introductory Physics MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Ronald Francis MLC105
LAB ·T····· 10:30 AM-01:20 PM S17
25051 PHYS 2A 02 General Introductory Physics MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Ronald Francis MLC105
LAB ···R··· 10:30 AM-01:20 PM S17
02075 PHYS 4A 01 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Eduardo Luna S32
LAB ·T····· 10:30 AM-01:20 PM S11
02076 PHYS 4A 02 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Eduardo Luna S32
LAB ···R··· 10:30 AM-01:20 PM S11
02077 PHYS 4A 03 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM David Newton MLC105
LAB ·T····· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM S11
02683 PHYS 4A 04 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM David Newton MLC105
LAB ···R··· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM S11
25111 PHYS 4A 05 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Stephanie Dickson S32
LAB M······ 02:30 PM-05:20 PM S11
25354 PHYS 4A 06 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics MTWRF·· 01:30 PM-02:20 PM Stephanie Dickson S32
LAB ··W···· 02:30 PM-05:20 PM S11
02078 PHYS 4A 61 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM CHIANG, CHIEN-I FOR4
LAB M······ 07:55 PM-10:45 PM S11
02080 PHYS 4A 62 Physics for Scientists and Engineers: Mechanics M·W···· 05:30 PM-07:45 PM CHIANG, CHIEN-I FOR4
LAB ··W···· 07:55 PM-10:45 PM S11
02083 PHYS 10 01 Concepts of Physics MTWRF·· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM David Newton S35
24120 POLI 1 01Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Laura Chin FOR4 $LHY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25104 POLI 1 02Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Gregory Druehl FOR4 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24122 POLI 1 03Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM STAFF, M ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24124 POLI 1 04SY American Government and PoliticsView Footnote M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Stockwell ADM119 HYCS
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24125 POLI 1 06Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Albert Schendan ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24126 POLI 1 07Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Robert Ovetz FOR4 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24127 POLI 1 08Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM ARMITAGE, LEIGHTON CHC HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24134 POLI 1 61Y American Government and PoliticsView Footnote M······ 06:30 PM-10:20 PM ARMITAGE, LEIGHTON ADM119 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
24130 POLI 1 62Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA David Tully ONLINE OL
24131 POLI 1 65Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA David Tully ONLINE OL
24132 POLI 1 66Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA David Tully ONLINE OL
24135 POLI 1 67Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ishmael Tarikh ONLINE $0OL
24830 POLI 1 68Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ishmael Tarikh ONLINE $0OL
25170 POLI 1 69Z American Government and PoliticsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Robert Ovetz ONLINE OLLQ
25628 POLI 1H 02Y American Government and Politics - HONORS MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Gregory Druehl FOR4 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25631 POLI 1H 04SY American Government and Politics - HONORS M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Stockwell ADM119 HYCS
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
02108 POLI 2 01 Comparative Politics ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Albert Schendan ADM119
20375 POLI 3 01 International Relations M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Ovetz FOR4
23482 POLI 5 01 Introduction to Political Thought and Theory ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Robert Stockwell LCW16
22275 POLI 15 01S Grassroots Democracy: Race, Politics and the American PromiseView Footnote M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Ishmael Tarikh G1 $0CS
02128 PSYC 1 01 General Psychology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM STAFF, M FOR1
02124 PSYC 1 02 General Psychology MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Mark Healy FOR1 $0
02123 PSYC 1 03 General Psychology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Mark Healy FOR4 $0
02127 PSYC 1 04 General Psychology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Shannon Hassett FOR1
02130 PSYC 1 06 General Psychology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM James Clifford Jr FOR1
02126 PSYC 1 07 General Psychology ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Robin Schulte FOR1 $0
02131 PSYC 1 08 General Psychology M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Joshua Avera ADM101
02132 PSYC 1 09F General PsychologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Robin Schulte MOVHS $0OC
02122 PSYC 1 10F General PsychologyView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Harvey Cohen CUPHS OC
23712 PSYC 1 11L General Psychology ····F·· 11:30 AM-03:20 PM Murielle Rose L27
02134 PSYC 1 61 General Psychology M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Joshua Avera ADM101
02135 PSYC 1 62 General Psychology ··W···· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Elise Johnson FOR3
02137 PSYC 1 62Z General PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Susan Thomas ONLINE $0OL
23120 PSYC 1 65 General Psychology ·T·R··· 08:30 PM-10:20 PM Sandra Trafalis L72
22811 PSYC 1 65Z General PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mark Healy ONLINE $0OL
02142 PSYC 4 01 Abnormal Psychology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Siew Kuek L27
24732 PSYC 4 03 Abnormal Psychology M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Catherine Firpo MLC111
23118 PSYC 4 61 Abnormal Psychology M·W···· 08:30 PM-10:20 PM Sandra Trafalis MCC-17
20291 PSYC 4 62Z Abnormal PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Daniel Bunce ONLINE OL
24730 PSYC 4 65Z Abnormal PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Daniel Bunce ONLINE OL
21178 PSYC 5 61 Introduction to Theories of Personality ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Harvey Cohen ADM119
22279 PSYC 8 01 Introduction to Social Psychology M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM STAFF, M MLC110
21936 PSYC 8 02 Introduction to Social Psychology ·T·R··· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM Joshua Avera MLC111
24968 PSYC 8 03 Introduction to Social Psychology M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Catherine Firpo L26
02146 PSYC 9 01 Psychology of Human Relationships and Normal Adjustment MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Susan Thomas L27 $L
02148 PSYC 10G 02L Child Development (The Early Years) ·····S· 09:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun G10
02149 PSYC 10G 03 Child Development (The Early Years) ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun CD1-10
02150 PSYC 10G 62L Child Development (The Early Years) ····F·· 06:30 PM-10:20 PM Zana Wilkie CD1-10
02151 PSYC 10G 62Z Child Development (The Early Years)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ana Leal ONLINE OL
02152 PSYC 10H 01 Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence) M·W···· 11:30 AM-01:20 PM Li Sun CD1-10
02154 PSYC 10H 62Z Child Growth and Development (Middle Childhood and Adolescence)View Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Ana Leal ONLINE OL
21566 PSYC 12 01 Psychology of Gender ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Harvey Cohen L26
02158 PSYC 14 01 Developmental Aspects of Psychology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM STAFF, M L26
02159 PSYC 14 03 Developmental Aspects of Psychology M·W···· 03:30 PM-05:20 PM James Clifford Jr FOR1
02161 PSYC 14 62Z Developmental Aspects of PsychologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Melissa Tamas ONLINE OL
25241 PSYC 14 65Z Developmental Aspects of Psychology ······· TBA-TBA Sandra Trafalis ONLINE OL
02162 PSYC 15 01 Basic Statistics and Research Methods in Social and Behavioral Sciences MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Mark Healy MLC105 $0
24143 PSYC 51 01 Psychology of Wellness MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Shannon Hassett MLC102
02248 RUSS 1 61 Elementary Russian (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Larissa Chiriaeva MLC113
02249 SIGN 1 01 Elementary American Sign Language (First Quarter) M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM David Rawson L75
02250 SIGN 1 02 Elementary American Sign Language (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 09:00 AM-11:15 AM Michael Cheung G6
02251 SIGN 1 61 Elementary American Sign Language (First Quarter) M·W···· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM David Rawson L75
24150 SOC 1 01 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 07:30 AM-08:20 AM Jennifer Myhre MLC110
24148 SOC 1 01FY Introduction to SociologyView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM TAPIA, MARISTELLA MLC105
02747 SOC 1 02 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 08:30 AM-09:20 AM Jennifer Myhre MLC110
24833 SOC 1 02FY Introduction to SociologyView Footnote MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM TAPIA, MARISTELLA MLC105
02282 SOC 1 03 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 10:30 AM-11:20 AM Steve Nava MLC110
22247 SOC 1 04 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Steve Nava MLC110
21571 SOC 1 05 Introduction to Sociology MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Kamau Birago L27
02287 SOC 1 62Z Introduction to SociologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Mark Pasion ONLINE OL
20294 SOC 1 65Z Introduction to SociologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA TAPIA, MARISTELLA ONLINE OL
02292 SOC 15 01 Basic Statistics and Research Methods in Social and Behavioral Sciences MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Mark Healy MLC105 $0
23679 SOC 20 01 Social Problems M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Mark Pasion G10
24791 SOC 20 62Z Social ProblemsView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Jennifer Myhre ONLINE OL
25249 SOC 20 65Z Social Problems ······· TBA-TBA Jennifer Myhre ONLINE OL
24146 SOC 28 01 Sociology of Gender MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM TAPIA, MARISTELLA MQ-3
24790 SOC 35 01S Marriage, Family, and Intimate RelationshipsView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:20 PM Steve Nava MLC110 CS
25069 SPAN 1 01Y Elementary Spanish (First Quarter)View Footnote ·T····· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Kimberly Vinall L64 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
02315 SPAN 1 02Y Elementary Spanish (First Quarter)View Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM Carmen Lizardi-Folley L65 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
02316 SPAN 1 04 Elementary Spanish (First Quarter)View Footnote M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Kimberly Vinall L66
02317 SPAN 1 06 Elementary Spanish (First Quarter) M·W···· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Kimberly Vinall L66
24889 SPAN 2 01Y Elementary Spanish (Second Quarter)View Footnote MTWR··· 09:30 AM-10:20 AM Carmen Lizardi-Folley L63 HY
TBA ······· TBA-TBA ONLINE
25521 SPAN 3 01 Elementary Spanish (Third Quarter) ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:45 PM Carmen Lizardi-Folley L66
02417 THEA 1 01 Appreciation of Theatre M·W···· 09:30 AM-11:20 AM Vernon Gallegos G3
02416 THEA 1 61 Appreciation of Theatre ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:20 PM Neil Schwartz VPA132
24004 VIET 1 01 Elementary Vietnamese (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 04:00 PM-06:15 PM Bac Tran L66
24273 VIET 1 61 Elementary Vietnamese (First Quarter) ·T·R··· 06:30 PM-08:45 PM Bac Tran L66
24421 WMST 1 01SZ Introduction to Women's StudiesView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rosanna Alvarez ONLINE OLCS
25298 WMST 3C 01 Women and Art ·T·R··· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Natasha Kleit VPA132
21211 WMST 8 62Z Women of Color in the USAView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Julie Lewis ONLINE OL
24970 WMST 9 02 Women in American History ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Anne Hickling L81
21567 WMST 12 01 Psychology of Gender ·T·R··· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Harvey Cohen L26
25571 WMST 21 01 Women in Literature M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM Roseanne Quinn MLC260
24147 WMST 28 01 Sociology of Gender MTWR··· 11:30 AM-12:20 PM TAPIA, MARISTELLA MQ-3
24873 WMST 31 01SZ Women and Popular CultureView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Rosanna Alvarez ONLINE OLCS
22808 WMST 49 01 Women and Philosophy M·W···· 01:30 PM-03:20 PM STAFF, M MLC270
Back to Top